.co.uk

Now with FREE UK Postage

For my favourable overseas rates, click here

 

     


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
 
 
Google
 
 
 

Language Arts & Disciplines

 - 54 items found in your search
Language Arts & Disciplines
   -Alphabet
   -Authorship
   -Communication
   -Etymology
   -General
   -Grammar
   -Journalism
   -Library & Information Science
   -Linguistics
   -Phonetics & Phonics
   -Public Speaking
   -Reference
   -Speech
   -Study & Teaching
   -Vocabulary

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 French Higher SQA Past Papers 2004 (Official Sqa Past Paper Higher)
Leckie & Leckie 1843722380 / 9781843722380 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 7.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 French Higher SQA Past Papers 2004 (Official Sqa Past Paper Higher)
Leckie & Leckie 1843722380 / 9781843722380 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 4.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Guide to Contemporary English Usage
Sphere Books 0722165978 / 9780722165973 Paperback Used - Very Good 
very minor marking and edgewear to cover, name on first page, otherwise very clean with text unmarked - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Scottish Surnames
Birlinn Ltd 1841580562 / 9781841580562 Paperback Used - Like New 
Very minor shelfwear to cover, otherwise looks and feels unread - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 7.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Hutchinson Pocket Dictionary of Physics (Hutchinson Pocket Series)
Helicon 0091781086 / 9780091781088 Paperback Used - Like New 
Very minor shelfwear to cover, otherwise looks and feels unread - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 3.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Treasures from the National Library of Ireland
Boyne Valley Honey Co 0951782347 / 9780951782347 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very minor marking and edgewear to covers, otherwise looks and feels unread - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wordsworth Dictionary of Idioms (Wordsworth Reference)
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1853263095 / 9781853263095 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Writer's Handbook 2000
Pan Books 0333725751 / 9780333725757 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Writer's Handbook 2001
Pan Books 0333781813 / 9780333781814 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 A Sampler of Alphabets
"Modes et Travaux" Sterling 0806965061 / 9780806965062 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 4.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Universal Letter Writer: What to Say and How to Say it
A.G. Elliot Clarion 1899606041 / 9781899606047 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Minor marking and edgewear to covers, otherwise looks and feels unread - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dictionary of Translated Names and Titles
Adrian Room Routledge 0710099533 / 9780710099532 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Very minor shelfwear to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is pristine - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Hierglyphs of Ancient Egypt
Aidan Dodson New Holland Publishers Ltd 1859749186 / 9781859749180 Hardcover Used - Like New 
Very minor shelfwear to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is pristine - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 8.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Language and Education (Oxford Studies in Education)
Andrew M. Wilkinson Oxford University Press 0199111014 / 9780199111015 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
some creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise a clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bloomers, Biros and Wellington Boots: How the Names Became the Words
Andrew Sholl Michael O'Mara Books Ltd 1854796429 / 9781854796424 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Minor creasing and edgewear to covers, writing on inside page, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bloomers, Biros and Wellington Boots: How the Names Became the Words
Andrew Sholl Michael O'Mara Books Ltd 1854796429 / 9781854796424 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Very minor creasing and edgewear to hardback covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Grammar Repair Kit (Repair Kits)
Angela Burt,William Vandyck Hodder Children's Books 0340746491 / 9780340746493 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Almost like new , despatches same or next day from UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Wedding Speeches and Toasts (Family Matters)
Angela Lansbury Cassell Illustrated 0706372182 / 9780706372182 Paperback Used - Like New 
Very minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise looks and feels unread - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Guide to Travel Writing and Photography
Ann Purcell,Carl Purcell Writer's Digest Books 0898794668 / 9780898794663 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Minor marking and edgewear to covers, otherwise looks and feels unread - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 6.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 English Dictionary (Pocket Reference Digest)
Anon Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1855347318 / 9781855347311 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very minor marking and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Chris@DurnickBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com