.co.uk

Now with FREE UK Postage

For my favourable overseas rates, click here

 

     


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
 
 
Google
 
 
 

Nigel Tranter

 - 39 items found in your search
Scottish Fiction:Nigel Tranter

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Colours Flying - First Edition
Nigel G. Tranter Ward Lock Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Ward Lock, hardback first edition, first printing 1948 - slight marking and edgewear to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is very clean - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 151.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Folly of Princes (Coronet Books)
Nigel Tranter Coronet 0340234717 / 9780340234716 Paperback Used - Good 
Minor marking and edgewear to covers, slight tanning and foxing to edges, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bridal Path
Nigel Tranter Ward,Lock Hardcover Collectible - Good 
Ward Lock, hardback first edition, first printing 1952 - slight marking and edgewear with minor internal tape repair to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is very clean - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 37.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cheviot Chase
Nigel Tranter Ward,Lock Hardcover Collectible - Good 
Ward Lock, hardback first edition, second printing 1952 - slight marking and edgewear with minor internal tape repair to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is very clean - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 52.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Columba
Nigel Tranter Coronet 0340508264 / 9780340508268 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very minor marking and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 6.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Columba
Nigel Tranter Coronet 0340508264 / 9780340508268 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Minor marking and edgewear to covers, slight foxing to edges, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 6.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Columba
Nigel Tranter Coronet 0340508264 / 9780340508268 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 6.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ducks and drakes
Nigel Tranter Ward,Lock Hardcover Collectible - Very Good 
Ward Lock, hardback first edition, first printing 1953 - slight marking and edgewear with minor chips at corners of dustjacket, otherwise book itself is very clean - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 52.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Fair game
Nigel Tranter Ward, Lock Hardcover Collectible - Very Good 
Ward Lock, hardback first edition, first printing 1950 - slight marking and edgewear with minor internal tape repair to dustjacket with small chipped and creased area at foot of front, otherwise book itself is very clean - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 140.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Flight of Dutchmen - First Edition
Nigel Tranter Ward lock and Co Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Ward Lock, hardback first edition, first printing 1947 - slight marking and edgewear with minor internal tape repair to clipped dustjacket, otherwise book itself is very clean - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 52.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 High spirits
Nigel Tranter Collins Hardcover Collectible - Very Good 
Collins, hardback first edition, first printing 1950 - slight marking and edgewear to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is very clean - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 96.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Island Twilight
Nigel Tranter Ward Lock and Co Hardcover Collectible - Very Good 
Ward Lock, hardback first edition, second printing 1949 - slight marking and edgewear to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is very clean - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 142.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lord and Master (Coronet Books)
Nigel Tranter Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 0340178361 / 9780340178362 Paperback Used - Like New 
Very minor shelfwear to cover, otherwise looks and feels unread - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 3.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Lords of Misrule (The House of Stewart Trilogy)
Nigel Tranter Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 0340223030 / 9780340223031 Paperback Used - Very Good 
Minor marking and edgewear to covers, slight tanning and foxing to edges, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 6.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Past Master (Coronet Books)
Nigel Tranter Coronet 034017837X / 9780340178379 Paperback Used - Like New 
Very minor shelfwear to cover, otherwise looks and feels unread - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 6.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Rio d'Oro
Nigel Tranter Ward,Lock Hardcover Collectible - Good 
First edition, first printing 1955 - minor marking and edgewear with minor internal tape repair to dustjacket, otherwise book itself is very clean - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 152.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Robert the Bruce: Path of the Hero King (Coronet Books)
Nigel Tranter Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 0340162228 / 9780340162224 Paperback Used - Good 
Minor marking and edgewear to covers, slight tanning and foxing to edges, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Robert the Bruce: Path of the Hero King (Coronet Books)
Nigel Tranter Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 0340162228 / 9780340162224 Paperback Used - Good 
Slight creasing, marking and edgewear to covers, otherwise a clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Robert the Bruce: Path of the Hero King (Coronet Books)
Nigel Tranter Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 0340162228 / 9780340162224 Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Creasing, marking and edgewear to covers, otherwise a clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 2.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Robert the Bruce: Path of the Hero King (Coronet Books)
Nigel Tranter Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 0340162228 / 9780340162224 Paperback Used - Like New 
Very minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise looks and feels unread - despatches same or next day from the UK 
Price: 4.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Chris@DurnickBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com